Phil Dietrich Senior Athlete Award Winners

ABDENOUR, Gene 1993
AMADIO, Paul 2007
ARTZ, Olive 1993
AUGSBURGER, Peter 2004
BOSSHARD, Bill 1995
CAREY, William 1996
CARROLL, Judy 2001
DENHAM, Paul 2006
DIMENGO, Carl 2011
FARLING, Barbara 2010
FIKE, Byron 1992

GARDNER, Connie 2019

GREGG, Josephine (Jerub) 2002
GROVE, Jim 2002
HACKETT, Gail 2014
HALL, Larry 1997
HAYES, Dan 2008

JACKSON, Dr. Allan 1992
LABBE, Thomas 2003
LAWLER, William “Ski” 2012
McCARTY, Rob 2018
OSTERVICH, Peter 2000
ROUSH, Robert 1998
SCHMIDT, Karl 1995

SIMMONS, William 2009
SMITH, Eugene 2016
SMITH, Sandy 2017
SUDE, Dr. Syd 1995
THOMPSON, Kenneth 2013
TSCHANTZ, Harold 1994
UNGVARY, Joe 1996
WILLIAMS, Keith 2015

Andy palich award winners

ANTENORA, Joe 1991
AUBURN, Norman 1995
AYLWARD, William 1982
BABBY, Ken 2018
BACKER, Al 1973
BEBOUT, Bill 1967
BECK, Maude 1977
BERK, Roger 1988
BIDLINGMYER, Larry 2009
BOSS, George 1969
BUCHHOLZER, Bruce 1990
COLE, Robert 1989
COOK, Jim 2006
CRAPO, Arden 1994
CUTLER, Robyn 2019
DIDONATO, Rudy 1993
DIES, William 1987
DIES, Kenneth 2005
DIETRICH, Phil 1970
EBNER, Charles 1982
FALOR, William 1990
FISHER, E.A.“Bud” 1986
FLOYD Jr., G. Thomas 2008
GANDEE Ph.D., Robert 2007
GREENWALD, Joe 1998
HACKIM, Lincoln 1972
HALE, Don 1980
HARPLEY Jr., Wilson 2000
HERRICK, Mary 1973
HOLUB, Jerry 1983
JANIGA, Eddie 1977

JUHASZ, Louie “Bony” 1975
KIDDER, Harry 1979

KLOCKER, Dave 1976
KOTIS, Richard 1988
KRAMPE, Charles “Bud” 1989
KURA, Mike 1974
LANG, Richard “Dick” 2003
LEIB, Bill 1978
LEIDIG, Dick 1999
LIPPS, Walter 1981
LOWELL, H. Parker 1966
MACDONALD, George 2010
MACDONALD, Ken 1991
MADDEN, Charles “Chick” 1976
MIKTARIAN, Joe 1965
MILLER, John “Jack” 2016
MINGLE, Henry 1977
MITCHELL, Charles “Ace” 1967
MOORE, Dr. William 1979
MORRIS, Clyde “Bud” 1985
MURPHY, Gerald 1987
NIED, Frank 1967
OSTERVICH, Ed 1985
OTT, Conrad 2015
PHILLIPS, Tom 1992
PLUSQUELLIC, Don 2006
RICE, James 1980
ROBERTS, Dr. Robert 1994
SASSANO, Dr. John 2014
SCHLEMMER, Clayton 2001
SCHLEMMER, Jim 1965

SCHREIBER, Emma 1971
SEABURN, John 2002
SEMEGAN, Alex 1984
SHEEKS, Jeff 2017
SHULAN, Al 1970
SPOONSTER, Joe 1986
STASCHAK, Michael 2004
STEFFEE, Gary 1996
STITZLEIN, Lorraine 1992
SUDDETH, William 1969
TAYLOR, Reese 2011
TEDESCHI, Ron 1996
THOMAS, Joe, Sr. 1968
THOMPSON, Harriet (Parker) 1995
TRAMONTE, Jack 1971
TSALOFF, Carl 1972
WAGNER, Lynn “Pindy” 1966
WALSH, Harold 1978
WARFFUEL, Harold 1975
WEBER, Fred 1974
WELCH, Stephen “Suey” 1968
WHITE, Harold 1997
WHITMIRE, James 1989
WILLIAMS, Frank 2018
WOOLF, Emerson 1981
WYLIE, Bob 1981
YEATER, Rilla 2012
ZIRUOLO, Herman 1984

Ed Kalail Service Award

CARNEY, Lester 2019

KALAIL, Ed 2018